• New

Lavender Flower Super

$3.50

Lavandula (common name lavender) is a genus of 47 known species of flowering plants in the mint family

Botanical Name:  Lavandula

Common Names: Common Lavender, Garden, Lavender

Weight
Quantity
In stock

  • Security policy Security policy
  • Delivery policy Delivery policy
  • Return policy Return policy

01. It is a natural antiseptic.

02. It has anti-inflammatory properties. Ideal to recover from injuries such as sprains

03. For the same reason, it helps relieve several types of pain, such as headache

04. Acts as a mild relaxant, to treat anxiety, stress and depression. You can drink an infusion of flowers with a touch of chamomile and honey

05. Relieves digestive problems and inflammation. Lavender has an antioxidant that helps improve digestion

06. As a treatment for hair loss. It is used in the treatment of alopecia areata,

07. Avoid dandruff

08. Relieves burning in the skin.

09. Excellent natural relaxing. help with insomnia problems

10. Eliminates bacteria and viruses that cause respiratory diseases

  • 2 oz makes 22-28 cup
  • Quantity: 0.07 oz/cup
  • Brewing: 212ºF/3-4 min

ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain traces of soy, peanuts, nuts and/or other tree nuts.
May contain gluten.

US800043A
20 Items
2017-09-19

Data sheet

Purifying
Yes
Digestive
Yes
Stimulating
Yes
Relaxing
Yes

You might also like